2015 WEVZA U21 BEACH VOLLEYBALL - WOMEN
Da/Ti/Co M TEAM A VS TEAM B SETS DURATION SET 1 SET 2 SET 3
        GROUP A                    
8/8 09:30 C1 1 Paquete-Coelho POR1 vs Stubbe-Zwaanswijk NED 0 2 33m 10 21 15 21
8/8 09:30 C2 2 Bieneck-Nestler GER2 vs Richard-Placette FRA2 0 2 36m 18 21 14 21
8/8 12:00 C2 3 Bieneck-Nestler GER2 vs Stubbe-Zwaanswijk NED 0 2 33m 16 21 18 21
8/8 12:00 C3 4 Paquete-Coelho POR1 vs Richard-Placette FRA2 1 2 55m 21 19 16 21 13 15
8/8 15:20 C1 5 Paquete-Coelho POR1 vs Bieneck-Nestler GER2 0 2 Forfeit POR1 21 17 12 21 1 15
8/8 15:20 C2 6 Richard-Placette FRA2 vs Stubbe-Zwaanswijk NED 2 0 34m 21 14 21 13
  R TEAMS M W L S+ S- Rset P+ P- Rpts   PTS
  1 Richard-Placette FRA2 3 3 0 6 1 6.00 139 109 1.275 6
  2 Stubbe-Zwaanswijk NED 3 2 1 4 2 2.00 111 101 1.099 5
  3 Bieneck-Nestler GER2 3 1 2 2 4 0.50 119 118 1.008 4
  4 Paquete-Coelho POR1 3 0 3 1 6 0.17 109 150 0.727 2
        GROUP B                    
8/8 10:20 C1 7 Etxebarria-Izagirre ESP vs Maia-Silva POR2 2 0 29m 21 14 21 12
8/8 10:20 C2 8 Kozcian-Welsch GER1 vs Chamreau-Lusson FRA1 0 2 33m 16 21 13 21
8/8 12:50 C2 9 Kozcian-Welsch GER1 vs Maia-Silva POR2 2 0 29m 21 13 21 18
8/8 12:50 C3 10 Etxebarria-Izagirre ESP vs Chamreau-Lusson FRA1 0 2 40m 18 21 15 21
8/8 16:10 C2 11 Chamreau-Lusson FRA1 vs Maia-Silva POR2 2 0 33m 21 15 21 11
8/8 16:10 C3 12 Etxebarria-Izagirre ESP vs Kozcian-Welsch GER1 0 2 34m 18 21 19 21
  R TEAMS M W L S+ S- Rset P+ P- Rpts   PTS
  1 Chamreau-Lusson FRA1 3 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 88 1.432 6
  2 Kozcian-Welsch GER1 3 2 1 4 2 2.00 113 110 1.027 5
  3 Etxebarria-Izagirre ESP 3 1 2 2 4 0.50 112 110 1.018 4
  4 Maia-Silva POR2 3 0 3 0 6 MIN 83 126 0.659 2
  SEMI-FINALS
9/8 09:00 C1 13 Richard-Placette FRA2 vs Kozcian-Welsch GER1 2 0 33m 21 18 21 18
9/8 09:00 C2 14 Chamreau-Lusson FRA1 vs Stubbe-Zwaanswijk NED 1 2 46m 18 21 21 17 3 15
  5TH TO 8TH PLACES
9/8 09:00 C3 15 Bieneck-Nestler GER2 vs Maia-Silva POR2 2 0 29m 21 9 21 15
16 Etxebarria-Izagirre ESP vs Paquete-Coelho POR1 Withdraw POR1
  7TH - 8TH PLACES
17 Maia-Silva POR2 vs Paquete-Coelho POR1 Withdraw POR1
  5TH - 6TH PLACES
9/8 13:10 C2 18 Bieneck-Nestler GER2 vs Etxebarria-Izagirre ESP 0 2 37m 18 21 19 21
  3RD - 4TH PLACES
9/8 14:00 C2 19 Kozcian-Welsch GER1 vs Chamreau-Lusson FRA1 0 2 42m 19 21 13 21
        FINAL                    
9/8 16:00 C1 20 Richard-Placette FRA2 vs Stubbe-Zwaanswijk NED 1 2 46m 16 21 21 8 9 15